207 E 4th St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 4th St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $247,791, approximately $239 per square foot. 207 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Yakima Valley Partners/Habitat For Human
Bought by
Vivar Gaspar and Vivar Macaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,694
Outstanding Balance
$11,532
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$236,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Gregoria C
Bought by
Yakima Valley Partners Habitat Humanity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivar Gaspar | $56,722 | Valley Title Company | |
| Yakima Valley Partners Habitat Humanity | $17,000 | Schreiner Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivar Gaspar | $24,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $210,000 | $47,700 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $201,700 | $26,700 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $144,800 | $27,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $130,700 | $24,300 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $118,200 | $20,800 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $89,600 | $20,300 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $91,100 | $20,300 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $845 | $90,100 | $20,300 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $845 | $81,500 | $20,300 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $845 | $81,500 | $20,300 | $61,200 |
| 2013 | $845 | $81,500 | $20,300 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map