304 E A St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E A St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $322,014, approximately $255 per square foot. 304 E A St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $279,300 | $47,700 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $231,100 | $25,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $188,100 | $23,600 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $169,700 | $21,200 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $139,600 | $15,300 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $206 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $16,950 | $16,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $177 | $16,950 | $16,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $177 | $16,950 | $16,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | $177 | $16,950 | $16,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map