207 E 4th St Niland, CA 92257
Estimated payment $306/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Wood Siding
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located within the city limits of Niland, CA offering approximately 825 sq. ft. of living space. Situated on two parcels, including APN# 021-112-004-000, with a combined lot size of approximately 9,326 sq. ft., this property offers space and potential for a variety of uses. Property features a spacious yard, fenced areas, and convenient in-town location. Great opportunity for an investment property, starter home, or future improvement project. Endless possibilities with additional space to expand or customize to fit your needs.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 5,987 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 825 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 021-112-005-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $11,583 | $10,144 | $1,439 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $11,135 | $9,751 | $1,384 |
| 2022 | $993 | $10,917 | $9,560 | $1,357 |
| 2021 | $994 | $10,704 | $9,373 | $1,331 |
| 2020 | $991 | $10,595 | $9,277 | $1,318 |
| 2019 | $988 | $10,389 | $9,096 | $1,293 |
| 2018 | $937 | $10,186 | $8,918 | $1,268 |
| 2017 | $679 | $9,988 | $8,744 | $1,244 |
| 2016 | $681 | $9,793 | $8,573 | $1,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,647 | $8,445 | $1,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,459 | $8,280 | $1,179 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $41,500 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26834489IC
APN: 021-112-005-000
- 51 W 4th St
- 216 E 3rd St
- 603 6th St
- 251 Main St
- 0 E 5th St Unit 25540751IC
- 269 E 5th St
- 262 Main St
- 33 W 4th St
- 0 H-111
- 0 Highway 111 Unit IV25273102
- 0 Highway 111 Unit 24362365IC
- 8965 Wilkins Rd
- 0 Luna Rd Unit 26660927IC
- 0 021370019000 Unit 26001569
- 0 Beal Rd
- 0 Beal Rd Unit 24455733IC
- 0 Highline Canal Unit CV26087153
- 0 E Highline Canal Rd & Simpson Rd Unit 26776559IC
- 7704 Blair Rd
- 0 Wilkenson Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.