207 E 5th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 5th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $198,547, approximately $246 per square foot. 207 E 5th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Doughty Billy B
Bought by
Schaefer Scott L and Schaefer Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,701
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Scott L | $88,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Scott L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $15,864 | $2,309 | $13,555 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $14,389 | $2,630 | $11,759 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $13,704 | $2,823 | $10,881 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $13,051 | $2,752 | $10,299 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $12,430 | $2,730 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $11,838 | $2,838 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $11,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $10,804 | $2,542 | $8,262 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $10,290 | $2,586 | $7,704 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $9,800 | $2,640 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $9,668 | $2,628 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map