$85,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$59 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

13 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Excellent opportunity. Four Bedroom 1-1/2 bath Home. Ready to move in. Owner occupant of rent to tenants at $1,200/month 1 car attached garage. Built in 1998, recent updates and improvements. Rents at $1,200/mo Section 8 approved

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Leahy

RE/MAX Preferred Associates Brokerage Phone: 419-283-8001 License #0000358383 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • 12-00654 side lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-00647

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-283-8001
  • RoomKey: 20260304155600204287000000
  • RoomKey: 20260304155600293396000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1436.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

• Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Toledo
  • Middle Or Junior School: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 12-00654 side lot
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 12-00647

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sherman
  • HighSchool: Scott

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Joshua Ogunwole
Bought by
207 Ebancroft Llc
Seller's Agent
Patrick Leahy
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Leahy
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
List Price
$95,500
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-10.99%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
441.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Rent 8 Toledo Llc
Bought by
Ogunwole Olatunde Joshua

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2014
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Susquehannah Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Rent 8 Toledo Llc
Seller's Agent
Mike Crouse
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Leahy
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,000 Area Title
Quit Claim Deed $40,000 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $52,000 None Available
Administrators Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $85,000 -11.0% $59 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $95,500 +695.8% $67 / Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $12,000 -14.3% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $14,000 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,313 $14,595 $1,610 $12,985
2024 $1,147 $14,595 $1,610 $12,985
2023 $993 $12,530 $1,295 $11,235
2022 $990 $12,530 $1,295 $11,235
2021 $983 $12,530 $1,295 $11,235
2020 $970 $10,535 $1,085 $9,450
2019 $941 $10,535 $1,085 $9,450
2018 $943 $10,535 $1,085 $9,450
2017 $881 $9,100 $1,575 $7,525
2016 $2,352 $26,000 $4,500 $21,500
2015 $903 $26,000 $4,500 $21,500
2014 $153 $1,580 $1,580 $0
2013 $102 $1,580 $1,580 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 10004697

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 12-00647

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.