207 E Benton St Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Benton St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $124,347, approximately $56 per square foot. 207 E Benton St is a home located in Carroll County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,060 | $36,337 | $1,699 | $34,638 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $33,185 | $1,552 | $31,633 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $31,455 | $1,471 | $29,984 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $29,671 | $1,401 | $28,270 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $29,671 | $1,401 | $28,270 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $29,671 | $1,401 | $28,270 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $29,671 | $1,401 | $28,270 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $28,807 | $1,360 | $27,447 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $29,084 | $1,360 | $27,724 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $29,084 | $1,360 | $27,724 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $29,084 | $1,360 | $27,724 |
| 2013 | $3,059 | $29,622 | $876 | $28,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map