207 E Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $627,005, approximately $558 per square foot. 207 E Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Lerma Maria
Bought by
Solis Hilda and Lerma Rudy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Hilda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $51,194 | $22,594 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $584 | $50,191 | $22,151 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $562 | $49,207 | $21,716 | $27,491 |
| 2022 | $545 | $48,243 | $21,291 | $26,952 |
| 2021 | $539 | $47,298 | $20,874 | $26,424 |
| 2020 | $547 | $46,815 | $20,661 | $26,154 |
| 2019 | $531 | $45,898 | $20,256 | $25,642 |
| 2018 | $523 | $44,999 | $19,859 | $25,140 |
| 2017 | $497 | $44,118 | $19,470 | $24,648 |
| 2016 | $562 | $43,254 | $19,089 | $24,165 |
| 2015 | $567 | $42,606 | $18,803 | $23,803 |
| 2014 | $476 | $41,774 | $18,436 | $23,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map