207 E Elgin St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Elgin St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $314,656, approximately $255 per square foot. 207 E Elgin St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $318,200 | $85,700 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $891 | $294,600 | $68,600 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $277,400 | $68,600 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $294,800 | $80,000 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $74 | $186,800 | $27,500 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $155,400 | $25,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $77,500 | $15,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map