207 E Green St Smithton, MO 65350
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Green St, Smithton, MO 65350 and is currently estimated at $177,094, approximately $170 per square foot. 207 E Green St is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School, Sedalia SDA School, and Applewood Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $14,500 | $1,250 | $13,250 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $13,740 | $1,250 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $927 | $13,740 | $1,250 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $771 | $13,630 | $1,140 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $769 | $13,630 | $1,140 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $808 | $14,250 | $1,140 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $806 | $10,590 | $570 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $617 | $10,590 | $570 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $615 | $10,590 | $570 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $612 | $10,590 | $570 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $649 | $11,310 | $570 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,310 | $570 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map