Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Esparza
PAK Home Realty
(870) 321-3915
42 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $241,000
Charming Home in the Heart of Rogers! This lovely residence offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and an unbeatable location—just a short distance to Veteran’s Park and minutes from Downtown Rogers and beautiful Lake Atalanta. Whether you're looking for a home or an investment property, this home is full of potential. Enjoy the convenience of nearby trails, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PAK Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-278-7146 License #PB00060299 Listed on: 04/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergh Thomas J | $230,000 | Waco Title | |
| Garcia Cipriano Salinas | $98,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Chicas Carlos O | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Salinas Deysi | $84,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Sherrie | -- | -- | |
| Moore | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bolin | $8,000 | -- | |
| Swb Inc | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cipriano Salinas | $96,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicas Carlos O | $84,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Deysi | $82,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -1.7% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $42,610 | $19,000 | $23,610 |
| 2024 | $976 | $42,610 | $19,000 | $23,610 |
| 2023 | $929 | $25,980 | $8,000 | $17,980 |
| 2022 | $550 | $25,980 | $8,000 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $506 | $25,980 | $8,000 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $464 | $15,540 | $2,400 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $431 | $15,540 | $2,400 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $422 | $15,540 | $2,400 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $317 | $15,540 | $2,400 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $317 | $15,540 | $2,400 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $648 | $12,240 | $3,000 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | $298 | $12,240 | $3,000 | $9,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Esparza
PAK Home Realty
(870) 321-3915
42 in this area
152 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Porter Wells Team
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
(479) 715-9128
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1303606
APN: 02-11624-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.