207 E Harwood Rd Unit 50 Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $233,918 - $258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Harwood Rd Unit 50, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $245,959, approximately $173 per square foot. 207 E Harwood Rd Unit 50 is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
C & Cr Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Lefevre Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,952
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Mynar Betty J
Bought by
C & Cf Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2001
Sold by
Emerson Jenny L
Bought by
Mynar Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,343
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Hakes Vander D and Hakes Janet F
Bought by
Emerson Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Avrett William Lovic and Avrett Alice C
Bought by
Hakes Vander D and Hakes Janet F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Maki Jacqueline Lorentzen and Lorentzen David Allan
Bought by
Avrett William Lovic and Avrett Alice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevre Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| C & Cf Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mynar Betty J | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Emerson Jenny L | $69,350 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hakes Vander D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Avrett William Lovic | -- | Lawyers American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefevre Stephen | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mynar Betty J | $77,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Jenny L | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakes Vander D | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avrett William Lovic | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $254,091 | $50,000 | $204,091 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $254,091 | $50,000 | $204,091 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $256,460 | $25,000 | $231,460 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $221,822 | $25,000 | $196,822 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $186,832 | $25,000 | $161,832 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $164,552 | $25,000 | $139,552 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $142,261 | $25,000 | $117,261 |
| 2018 | $832 | $104,084 | $25,000 | $79,084 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $116,883 | $25,000 | $91,883 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $106,989 | $25,000 | $81,989 |
| 2015 | $904 | $78,200 | $5,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $904 | $78,200 | $5,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map