M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Cooper
Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $322,000
Check out this Awesome 3 bed room 2 bath house in Somerset KY! Currently being used as a vacation rental, this home has been remodeled and fits the perfect need of a rental or single family home. This home is only seconds away from Fishing Creek boat ramp and only 3 miles from Lees Ford Marina. New Roof and Gutters to be installed! Come check this beauty out for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Cooper
Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc. Listed on: 01/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James Terill | $245,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Pamj Inc | $241,450 | Attorney Only | |
| Penny Ashley A | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pamj Inc | $205,232 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Sold | $245,000 | -7.5% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Sale | $264,900 | +8.1% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.6% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -8.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Price Changed | $300,000 | +900.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $245,000 | $10,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $245,000 | $10,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $241,500 | $241,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Cooper
Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2024
J.J. Wilson
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
(606) 875-5904
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 23012846
APN: 049-2-2-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.