$420,000

207 E Jackson Ave McAllen, TX 78501

Estimated payment $2,659/month

Total Views 374
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,803 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This stunning newly renovated home is nestled in central McAllen close to grocery stores and shopping, and just off the expressway. This exceptional home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring brand new flooring, a reimagined entry area, modern appliances, and upgraded fixtures. The home has new quartz countertops in the kitchen, bar area, pool house and bathrooms. The heart of the home features a stunning wet bar area that overlooks the pool, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor experience ideal for entertaining guests. The newly resurfaced pool is surrounded by an extra-large covered porch and an outdoor shower. The showpiece of the outdoor space is the newly renovated pool house, featuring a fully standalone bathroom and offering endless versatility as a casita for guests or relatives, a private office, a game room, or a potential income-producing rental unit. Note the 267 sq ft pool house not included in total advertised sq ft.

Listing Agent

Marcus Phillips

Tnt Real Estate Listed on: 05/05/2026

Tnt Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,998

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,153 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B210000000001300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,998

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From McColl Rd and Jackson Avenue, East on Jackson. House located on North side of Jackson
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.279
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Belaire
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: None, Thermostat
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Programmable thermostat), Smooth Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Convection Oven, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Coil, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2803
  • Window Features: Mini Blinds, Partial Window Coverings
  • Master Bedroom Features: Private Commode, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters/Spouting, Mature Trees, Other, Sprinkler System
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Countertops (Other), Countertops (Quartz), Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Wet/Dry Bar
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Alley, Mature Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Detached Quarters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio
  • Pool YN: Yes
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Rear

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12152.8044
  • Parcel #: B210000000001300

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,717 $273,011 $62,573 $210,438
2024 $1,717 $268,476 $62,573 $205,903
2023 $6,209 $263,915 $0 $0
2022 $5,950 $239,923 $0 $0
2021 $5,572 $218,112 $62,573 $155,539
2020 $5,287 $207,247 $62,573 $144,674
2019 $4,986 $196,565 $62,573 $133,992
2018 $4,753 $187,101 $63,788 $123,313
2017 $4,772 $187,101 $63,788 $123,313
2016 $4,863 $190,661 $63,788 $126,873
2015 $2,593 $187,101 $63,788 $123,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $420,000 +27.3% $150 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $329,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- True Title Partners
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Edwards Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $251,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 503329

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: B2100-00-000-0013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.