Estimated Value: $201,033
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Oak St, West, TX 76691 and is currently estimated at $201,033, approximately $137 per square foot. 207 E Oak St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Brookhaven Youth Ranch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Reaves Walter M
Bought by
Bridges Linda J Joint Liv Ing Trust and Bridges Robert L Joint Li Ving Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Linda J Joint Liv Ing Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bridges Linda J Joint Liv Ing Trust | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $124,780 | $4,680 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $123,900 | $4,680 | $119,220 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $127,370 | $4,680 | $122,690 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $117,920 | $4,680 | $113,240 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $98,020 | $4,680 | $93,340 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $98,440 | $4,680 | $93,760 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $97,920 | $4,680 | $93,240 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $93,320 | $3,430 | $89,890 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $90,930 | $3,430 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $90,240 | $3,430 | $86,810 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $81,820 | $3,430 | $78,390 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $76,160 | $2,930 | $73,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map