NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,941,122

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 207 E Ocotillo Ave, Palm Springs, CA 92264 and is currently estimated at $1,634,031, approximately $821 per square foot. 207 E Ocotillo Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cahuilla Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Nrran Llc
Bought by
Kanter Jeffrey and Keeton Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$1,634,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$909,926
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Wenz Lester E and Lopez Jose Luis
Bought by
Nrran Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Wenz Lester E and Lopez Jose L
Bought by
Lopez Wenz Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Wenz Lester E
Bought by
Wenz Lester E and Lopez Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kanter Jeffrey $1,675,000 Lawyers Title Company
Nrran Llc $829,000 Lawyers Title Company
Lopez Wenz Revocable Trust -- None Available
Wenz Lester E -- Chicago Title
Gutsch Patricia J -- First American Title Ins Co
Wenz Lester E -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kanter Jeffrey $1,000,000
Previous Owner Nrran Llc $937,500
Previous Owner Wenz Lester E $111,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,458 $1,777,523 $530,604 $1,246,919
2023 $21,458 $1,708,500 $510,000 $1,198,500
2022 $21,898 $1,675,000 $500,000 $1,175,000
2021 $4,114 $298,239 $67,963 $230,276
2020 $3,936 $295,182 $67,267 $227,915
2019 $3,870 $289,396 $65,949 $223,447
2018 $3,800 $283,722 $64,656 $219,066
2017 $3,745 $278,160 $63,389 $214,771
2016 $3,639 $272,707 $62,147 $210,560
2015 $3,402 $268,613 $61,214 $207,399
2014 $3,351 $263,354 $60,016 $203,338
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.