Seller's Agent in 2024
Tamara Harrald
Epique Realty
(731) 571-0749
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $176,000
WHAT A CHARMER! GREAT STARTER HOME IN THE HEART OF COVINGTON. 2 BED/1 BATH. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM.FORMAL DINING ROOM.LARGE GALLEY KITCHEN.SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM. 19X12 PRIMARY BEDROOM. 9 FOOT CEILINGS.CORNER LOT. CARPORT. OUTBUILDING.WALKING DISTANCE FROM HISTORICAL COVINGTON SQUARE.SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pairmore Paula Renee | $167,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fee William Matthew | $85,000 | -- | |
| Cromwell & Scott Llc | $32,001 | -- | |
| Weir Kim L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Billy Marbry | $55,000 | -- | |
| Myers Anthony Allen | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- | |
| Noell Noell R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pairmore Paula Renee | $164,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee William Matthew | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Noell Noell R | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $167,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2024 12/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,650 | $5,225 | $26,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,275 | $5,225 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $793 | $31,275 | $5,225 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $722 | $22,000 | $3,850 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $643 | $22,000 | $3,850 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $643 | $19,600 | $3,850 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $582 | $15,525 | $2,975 | $12,550 |
| 2018 | $582 | $15,525 | $2,975 | $12,550 |
| 2017 | $566 | $15,075 | $2,975 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $414 | $11,050 | $2,975 | $8,075 |
| 2015 | $417 | $11,125 | $2,975 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $416 | $11,105 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tamara Harrald
Epique Realty
(731) 571-0749
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Wallace
Collier REALTORS
(901) 606-9800
61 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3111517
APN: 041F-M-005.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.