207 E West St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E West St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $86,725, approximately $72 per square foot. 207 E West St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Crites Larry E
Bought by
Larry E Crites Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry E Crites Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $28,200 | $4,700 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $629 | $25,800 | $4,100 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $607 | $22,600 | $4,100 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $567 | $19,600 | $3,700 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $635 | $17,400 | $3,600 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $628 | $15,300 | $2,700 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $617 | $13,800 | $3,100 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $556 | $14,600 | $4,000 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $544 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map