207 Ellery Rd Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Ellery Rd, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $371,182, approximately $296 per square foot. 207 Ellery Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Rohrback Mark
Bought by
Vilmer George and Vilmer Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilmer George | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $177,900 | $70,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map