Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Elder
Keller Williams Greenville Central
(864) 616-2147
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $338,000
Eastside three-bedroom two bath home in popular Riverside school district. Roof and gutters replaced in 2017. Large lot just under a half acre. House just off Brushy Creek Road in Enoree Hills subdivision. The great room has a nice wood burning stone fireplace. You will enjoy entertaining in the large back yard while grilling on the 12 x 36-foot deck. Won't last long! Call today to see this great home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes With A Mission | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caldwell Robert | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Wiles Lisa A | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiles Lisa A | $118,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Sold | $175,000 | +0.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $11,070 | $2,770 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $9,620 | $1,440 | $8,180 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $9,620 | $1,440 | $8,180 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $9,620 | $1,440 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $9,620 | $1,440 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $4,460 | $800 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $4,460 | $800 | $3,660 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $4,460 | $800 | $3,660 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $4,460 | $800 | $3,660 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $111,580 | $20,000 | $91,580 |
| 2015 | $912 | $111,580 | $20,000 | $91,580 |
| 2014 | $982 | $123,810 | $22,500 | $101,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Elder
Keller Williams Greenville Central
(864) 616-2147
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Brian Sweet
Keller Williams Greenville Central
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1416341
APN: 0538.08-01-018.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.