Estimated Value: $268,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Enoree Cir, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $309,283, approximately $204 per square foot. 213 Enoree Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Barras James C
Bought by
Tackett Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Robert S | $113,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $5,990 | $1,610 | $4,380 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $5,210 | $920 | $4,290 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $5,210 | $920 | $4,290 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $5,210 | $920 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $5,210 | $920 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $4,530 | $800 | $3,730 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $4,530 | $800 | $3,730 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $4,530 | $800 | $3,730 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $4,530 | $800 | $3,730 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $113,230 | $20,000 | $93,230 |
| 2015 | $926 | $113,230 | $20,000 | $93,230 |
| 2014 | $994 | $125,350 | $22,500 | $102,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map