Estimated Value: $397,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Enoree Cir, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $448,153, approximately $163 per square foot. 216 Enoree Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Burke Daniel S and Burke Debra A
Bought by
Burke Family Living Trust and Burke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Vidovich Paul T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Navas Camilo
Bought by
Burke Daniel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vidovich Paul T | $117,210 | -- | |
| Burke Daniel S | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $9,350 | $1,570 | $7,780 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $8,130 | $920 | $7,210 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $8,130 | $920 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $8,130 | $920 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $8,130 | $920 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $7,070 | $800 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $7,070 | $800 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $7,070 | $800 | $6,270 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $7,070 | $800 | $6,270 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $176,760 | $20,000 | $156,760 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $176,760 | $20,000 | $156,760 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $192,970 | $22,500 | $170,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map