Estimated Value: $265,756 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Fairview Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $283,439, approximately $212 per square foot. 207 Fairview Rd is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $166,800 | $35,000 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $166,800 | $35,000 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map