207 Fall Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $273,180 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Fall Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $276,795, approximately $163 per square foot. 207 Fall Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Summersill Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Carolina Investments Inc
Bought by
Pin Mills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Bought by
Daigle Steven M and Daigle Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pin Mills Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Daigle Steven M | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $191,871 | $32,000 | $159,871 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $191,871 | $32,000 | $159,871 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $191,871 | $32,000 | $159,871 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $191,871 | $32,000 | $159,871 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $147,070 | $30,000 | $117,070 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $147,070 | $30,000 | $117,070 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $147,070 | $30,000 | $117,070 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $147,070 | $30,000 | $117,070 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $158,870 | $35,000 | $123,870 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $158,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $158,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $158,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map