207 First St Tulelake, CA 96134
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 First St, Tulelake, CA 96134 and is currently estimated at $162,297, approximately $115 per square foot. 207 First St is a home with nearby schools including Tulelake Basin Elementary School and Tulelake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $98,015 | $12,980 | $85,035 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $94,211 | $12,477 | $81,734 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $92,365 | $12,233 | $80,132 |
| 2021 | $997 | $90,555 | $11,994 | $78,561 |
| 2020 | $988 | $89,628 | $11,872 | $77,756 |
| 2019 | $971 | $87,872 | $11,640 | $76,232 |
| 2018 | $755 | $67,000 | $7,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $756 | $67,000 | $7,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $756 | $67,000 | $7,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $7,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $7,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map