Estimated Value: $367,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
5,202
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Forest Ave, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $467,377, approximately $89 per square foot. 207 Forest Ave is a home located in Galax City with nearby schools including Galax Elementary School, Galax Middle School, and Galax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $370,100 | $30,000 | $340,100 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $370,100 | $30,000 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $291,400 | $20,000 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $291,400 | $20,000 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $291,400 | $20,000 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $291,400 | $20,000 | $271,400 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $291,400 | $20,000 | $271,400 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $279,700 | $16,000 | $263,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,600 | $16,000 | $273,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,600 | $14,000 | $303,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $289,600 | $16,000 | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map