207 Forrest Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $91,985 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Forrest, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $119,996, approximately $121 per square foot. 207 Forrest is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Terry Sivetts
Bought by
Mcgrann Jack and Mcgrann Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,548
Outstanding Balance
$44,225
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$75,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Ann Evans
Bought by
Sivetts Terry W and Sivetts Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrann Jack | -- | -- | |
| Sivetts Terry W | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrann Jack | $51,548 | |
| Closed | Mcgrann Jack | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sivetts Terry W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $76,880 | $7,970 | $68,910 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $65,710 | $6,910 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $65,710 | $6,910 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $50,050 | $6,640 | $43,410 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $48,610 | $6,640 | $41,970 |
| 2020 | $872 | $37,380 | $5,320 | $32,060 |
| 2019 | $884 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84,600 | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $792 | $33,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $33,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map