207 Griswold Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Griswold Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $419,976, approximately $241 per square foot. 207 Griswold Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Bloodstone Starr
Bought by
Head Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Deborah | $88,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Head Deborah | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Head Deborah | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,073 | $244,360 | $98,490 | $145,870 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $160,950 | $69,990 | $90,960 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $160,950 | $69,990 | $90,960 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $160,950 | $69,990 | $90,960 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $160,950 | $69,990 | $90,960 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $160,950 | $69,990 | $90,960 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $160,950 | $69,990 | $90,960 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $160,800 | $67,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $160,800 | $67,100 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $6,197 | $160,800 | $67,100 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $160,800 | $67,100 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $5,908 | $160,800 | $67,100 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map