207 Holmes Ave Brandon, MN 56315
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Holmes Ave, Brandon, MN 56315 and is currently estimated at $153,321, approximately $206 per square foot. 207 Holmes Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Evansville Elementary School, and Brandon-Evansville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Blom Kristopher L
Bought by
Burgess April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,212
Outstanding Balance
$537,502
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$384,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Tasto Aaron J and Tasto Lynn F
Bought by
Blom Kristopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,555
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Kevin and Anderson Heidi
Bought by
Tasto Aaron J and Niewind Lynn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess April L | $68,000 | Integrity Title | |
| Blom Kristopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Tasto Aaron J | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess April L | $571,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Blom Kristopher L | $55,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Tasto Aaron J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $111,700 | $9,700 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $107,200 | $9,700 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $94,700 | $9,500 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $88,400 | $9,500 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $77,600 | $9,500 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $950 | $74,900 | $9,500 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $816 | $73,300 | $9,500 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $664 | $69,600 | $9,500 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $976 | $67,200 | $9,500 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $952 | $63,244 | $9,215 | $54,029 |
| 2015 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $10,100 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map