Seller's Agent in 2020
Jonathan Keevers
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 891-2981
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $508,000
Get this property while you still can! Plenty of off street parking with very well maintained large front and back yards, close to everything. 1st Open houses Saturday 8-1-20 1-2 pm and Sunday 8-2-20 10:30 to 11:30am Seller Needs to find suitable housing, they are actively looking
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veras Altagracia H | -- | None Available | |
| Veras Altagracia H | -- | None Available | |
| Veras Altagracia H | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Valentin Pedro | $65,000 | -- | |
| Valentin Pedro | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veras Altagracia H | $315,961 | |
| Closed | Veras Altagracia H | $315,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Veras Altagracia H | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentin Pedro | $125,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentin Pedro | $19,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentin Pedro | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.5% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $435,000 | $156,000 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $379,800 | $150,800 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $351,000 | $130,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $296,900 | $120,600 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $271,700 | $120,600 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $247,800 | $96,700 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $240,900 | $100,000 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $204,100 | $91,000 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $188,300 | $90,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $166,900 | $60,000 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $163,500 | $60,000 | $103,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jonathan Keevers
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 891-2981
148 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72700727
APN: LAWR-000049-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.