207 Iris Ln Texarkana, TX 75501
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $403,158
Studio
--
Bath
3,061
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Iris Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501 and is currently estimated at $369,540, approximately $120 per square foot. 207 Iris Ln is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Liberty-Eylau Early Childhood Center, Liberty-Eylau Primary School, and Liberty-Eylau C.K. Bender Elementary Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $345,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $271,347 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $246,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $275,179 | $17,500 | $257,679 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $203,867 | $16,500 | $187,367 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $195,215 | $16,500 | $178,715 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $186,963 | $16,500 | $170,463 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $180,626 | $16,500 | $164,126 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $178,701 | $16,500 | $162,201 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $178,201 | $16,000 | $162,201 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $176,672 | $16,000 | $160,672 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $174,457 | $16,000 | $158,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map