5 Iris Ln Texarkana, TX 75501
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Iris Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501 and is currently estimated at $181,156, approximately $117 per square foot. 5 Iris Ln is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Liberty-Eylau Early Childhood Center, Liberty-Eylau Primary School, and Liberty-Eylau C.K. Bender Elementary Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,252 | $16,000 | $151,252 |
| 2024 | -- | $155,239 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $141,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $138,266 | $13,950 | $124,316 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $116,633 | $13,500 | $103,133 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $111,838 | $13,500 | $98,338 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $107,272 | $13,500 | $93,772 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $103,770 | $13,500 | $90,270 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $106,295 | $13,500 | $92,795 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $106,295 | $13,500 | $92,795 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $105,411 | $13,500 | $91,911 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $103,336 | $13,500 | $89,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map