207 Jackson Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $58,972 - $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Jackson Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $67,486, approximately $234 per square foot. 207 Jackson Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Williams James and The Estate Of William Alvin Cl
Bought by
Williams James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $128 | $440 | $353 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $167 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map