Estimated Value: $517,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Jenny Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $551,912, approximately $213 per square foot. 207 Jenny Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Prabhu Vinay Vijayapura and Rajachar Veena Baliganahalli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,215
Outstanding Balance
$288,882
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prabhu Vinay Vijayapura | -- | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prabhu Vinay Vijayapura | $328,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $523,300 | $102,600 | $420,700 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $91,200 | $10,700 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $91,200 | $10,700 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $91,200 | $10,700 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $91,200 | $10,700 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $195 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map