207 John St Princeton, NJ 08542
Estimated Value: $647,081 - $899,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 John St, Princeton, NJ 08542 and is currently estimated at $787,770, approximately $532 per square foot. 207 John St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Hazel
Bought by
Miles Lisa Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Lisa Danielle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,384 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $10,747 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $10,397 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $10,427 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $10,140 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $9,969 | $427,500 | $230,000 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $8,390 | $364,800 | $195,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $8,259 | $364,800 | $195,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $7,819 | $364,800 | $195,000 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $7,721 | $364,800 | $195,000 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map