28 Lytle St Princeton, NJ 08542
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $877,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Lytle St, Princeton, NJ 08542 and is currently estimated at $769,240, approximately $474 per square foot. 28 Lytle St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Hall Shelley E
Bought by
Nicholls Paul David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$191,630
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholls Paul David | $359,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholls Paul David | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,241 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $10,612 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $10,612 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $10,265 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $10,295 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $10,215 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $10,012 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $9,843 | $422,100 | $240,000 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $8,616 | $374,600 | $205,000 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $8,481 | $374,600 | $205,000 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $8,286 | $374,600 | $205,000 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $8,185 | $374,600 | $205,000 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map