207 Johnson St Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $428,175
Studio
2
Baths
22,000
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Johnson St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $428,175, approximately $19 per square foot. 207 Johnson St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Hiott Printing Corp
Bought by
Michel David Lee and Michel Ivy Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,350
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel David Lee | $395,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel David Lee | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $26,510 | $2,530 | $23,980 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $23,060 | $3,300 | $19,760 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map