207 La Costa Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,100,000 - $4,412,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,584
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 La Costa Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,814,623, approximately $832 per square foot. 207 La Costa Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Patricia Maria and Swartwood Patricia Marie
Bought by
Vasquez Patricia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,450
Outstanding Balance
$470,363
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,344,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Vasquez Louis
Bought by
Swartwood Patricia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$722,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Getsen Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Swartwood Patricia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Haber George M and Haber Peggy L
Bought by
Getsen Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2007
Sold by
Haber George Merwin and Haber Peggy Lee
Bought by
Haber George M and Haber Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,610,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Costa Laguna Estates Lp
Bought by
Haber George Merwin and Haber Peggy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,610,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Patricia Maria | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Swartwood Patricia Maria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Swartwood Patricia Maria | $1,380,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Getsen Acquisitions Llc | $1,010,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Haber George M | -- | None Available | |
| Haber George Merwin | $2,300,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Patricia Maria | $622,450 | |
| Closed | Swartwood Patricia Maria | $722,500 | |
| Closed | Swartwood Patricia Maria | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haber George Merwin | $1,610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,509 | $1,733,344 | $904,354 | $828,990 |
| 2024 | $18,509 | $1,699,358 | $886,622 | $812,736 |
| 2023 | $18,038 | $1,666,038 | $869,238 | $796,800 |
| 2022 | $17,647 | $1,633,372 | $852,195 | $781,177 |
| 2021 | $17,392 | $1,601,346 | $835,486 | $765,860 |
| 2020 | $17,143 | $1,584,928 | $826,920 | $758,008 |
| 2019 | $16,793 | $1,553,852 | $810,706 | $743,146 |
| 2018 | $16,465 | $1,523,385 | $794,810 | $728,575 |
| 2017 | $16,172 | $1,493,516 | $779,226 | $714,290 |
| 2016 | $15,658 | $1,464,233 | $763,948 | $700,285 |
| 2015 | $15,410 | $1,442,240 | $752,473 | $689,767 |
| 2014 | $15,086 | $1,413,990 | $737,734 | $676,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map