Estimated Value: $192,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Laurel Ave, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $221,416, approximately $205 per square foot. 207 Laurel Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Brown Carlton David
Bought by
Brown Carlton David and Brown Andrew Jaxson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,419
Outstanding Balance
$116,014
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Embrick Kathleen
Bought by
Anderson John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,419
Outstanding Balance
$116,014
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Byram John W
Bought by
Embrick Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Sutherland James A
Bought by
Byram John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Leppert Charles Edwa
Bought by
Sutherland James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Leppert Charles Edwa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carlton David | -- | -- | |
| Brown Carlton David | $127,135 | -- | |
| Anderson John G | $120,250 | -- | |
| Embrick Kathleen | $76,000 | -- | |
| Byram John W | $53,000 | -- | |
| Sutherland James A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Leppert Charles Edwa | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carlton David | $128,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $66,960 | $10,781 | $56,179 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $65,087 | $10,781 | $54,306 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $59,646 | $8,984 | $50,662 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $50,651 | $6,176 | $44,475 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $34,024 | $6,176 | $27,848 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $33,126 | $5,278 | $27,848 |
| 2019 | $995 | $32,492 | $5,278 | $27,214 |
| 2018 | $947 | $30,925 | $4,829 | $26,096 |
| 2017 | $971 | $28,237 | $4,492 | $23,745 |
| 2016 | $663 | $23,994 | $4,084 | $19,910 |
| 2015 | $660 | $23,994 | $4,084 | $19,910 |
| 2014 | $723 | $26,034 | $6,124 | $19,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,034 | $6,124 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map