Estimated Value: $52,618 - $167,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Main St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $89,905, approximately $110 per square foot. 207 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Darling Douglas J and Darling Marie D
Bought by
Bridgewater Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Crow Richard D
Bought by
Darling Douglas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Crow Richard D
Bought by
Southard Donna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Brad | $10,000 | -- | |
| Darling Douglas J | -- | Macon Cnty Title Llc | |
| Southard Donna K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $2,200 | $600 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $102 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $151 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $15,030 | $8,140 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $128 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map