Estimated Value: $42,456 - $78,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Main St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $61,114, approximately $80 per square foot. 210 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Wilcox Betty
Bought by
Nora Beth Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nora Beth Properties Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $2,900 | $600 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $133 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $2,490 | $2,490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $2,490 | $2,490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $13,100 | $2,890 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $110 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map