Estimated Value: $291,000 - $381,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Main St, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $320,561, approximately $179 per square foot. 207 Main St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Reider Mary Alice
Bought by
Barth And Hoch Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Bought by
Reider John Calvin and Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth And Hoch Properties Llc | $290,000 | Keystone Title | |
| Reider John Calvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $975 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $975 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $975 | $93,600 | $32,000 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map