207 Markham J Unit 207 Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,965 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Markham J Unit 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $126,741, approximately $154 per square foot. 207 Markham J Unit 207 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Campo Beatrice B
Bought by
Sprockel Carmen Evelyn and Mori Hiram A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprockel Carmen Evelyn | $50,000 | Accurate Title Agency Inc | |
| Available Not | $28,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,464 | $72,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,377 | $67,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $66,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $53,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $927 | $49,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $47,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $43,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $38,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $35,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $32,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,870 | $3,090 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map