207 Matt Loop Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
2.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Matt Loop Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720. 207 Matt Loop Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forsan Elementary School - Elbow Campus and Forsan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $36,410 | $30,240 | $6,170 |
| 2024 | $269 | $21,290 | $15,120 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | $254 | $24,014 | $17,388 | $6,626 |
| 2022 | $290 | $18,454 | $12,600 | $5,854 |
| 2021 | $479 | $26,868 | $12,600 | $14,268 |
| 2019 | $495 | $25,269 | $12,600 | $12,669 |
| 2018 | $626 | $29,065 | $12,600 | $16,465 |
| 2017 | $643 | $29,607 | $12,600 | $17,007 |
| 2016 | $590 | $30,150 | $12,600 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,568 | $10,560 | $15,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,575 | $8,800 | $13,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map