500 Matt Loop Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $266,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Matt Loop Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $264,030, approximately $173 per square foot. 500 Matt Loop Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forsan Elementary School - Elbow Campus and Forsan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Eubanks Patricia
Bought by
Eubanks Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Boley Ronald Alton
Bought by
Mcgee Branden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,124
Interest Rate
0.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgee Branden | -- | Big Spring Abstract & Title | |
| Mcgee Branden | -- | Big Spring Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Branden | $4,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Branden | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $247,054 | $21,840 | $225,214 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $209,731 | $10,920 | $198,811 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $234,657 | $12,558 | $222,099 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $181,259 | $9,100 | $172,159 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $112,410 | $9,100 | $103,310 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $89,666 | $9,100 | $80,566 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $52,044 | $9,100 | $42,944 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $53,206 | $9,100 | $44,106 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $54,365 | $9,100 | $45,265 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,022 | $10,920 | $51,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,826 | $9,100 | $40,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map