207 Mitchell Ave Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $89,501 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Mitchell Ave, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $111,375, approximately $138 per square foot. 207 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $7,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $7,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $7,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $6,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $6,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $6,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $996 | $6,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $5,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $5,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map