207 Montclair St Ludlow, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Montclair St, Ludlow, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $167,515, approximately $158 per square foot. 207 Montclair St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Pope Steve and Pope Deborah
Bought by
Becker Meredith and Becker Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Pope Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Mary E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
King Natalie M and Ross Natalie M
Bought by
Tucker Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,179
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Zwick Stanley V
Bought by
Ross Natalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional