207 N Elm St Broadlands, IL 61816
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Elm St, Broadlands, IL 61816 and is currently estimated at $119,172, approximately $99 per square foot. 207 N Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Coffin Alyssa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,424
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Jack G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Holders Of Gsamp Trust 2002-He2 Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffin Alyssa N | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffin Alyssa N | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $26,260 | $7,240 | $19,020 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $26,580 | $6,890 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $25,030 | $6,490 | $18,540 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $22,880 | $5,930 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $21,260 | $5,510 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $20,660 | $5,350 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $20,660 | $5,350 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $20,160 | $5,220 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $19,200 | $4,970 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $18,270 | $4,730 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $271 | $17,390 | $4,500 | $12,890 |
| 2014 | $268 | $8,860 | $5,700 | $3,160 |
| 2013 | $253 | $8,740 | $5,620 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map