207 N Gilbert Rd Unit 1 Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
33,835
Sq Ft
828
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N Gilbert Rd Unit 1, Gilbert, AZ 85234. 207 N Gilbert Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Arizona Investors Group Llc
Bought by
Heritage Offices Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Heritage Offices Llc
Bought by
Arizona Investors Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$818,468
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Gilbert Office Services Llc
Bought by
Heritage Offices Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Offices Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Arizona Investors Group Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Heritage Offices Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arizona Investors Group Llc | $818,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $23,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $22,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $31,586 | $6,307 | $25,279 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $26,775 | $5,355 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $25,578 | $5,112 | $20,466 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $24,786 | $4,950 | $19,836 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $23,616 | $4,716 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $20,484 | $4,086 | $16,398 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $18,990 | $3,798 | $15,192 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $16,392 | $3,275 | $13,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map