226 N Hill Mesa, AZ 85203
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,200 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N Hill, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $335,800, approximately $292 per square foot. 226 N Hill is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Ziomek Keith Joseph and Ziomek Sherry
Bought by
226 Hill Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 226 Hill Street Llc | $166,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $9,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $916 | $8,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $916 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2022 | $897 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $896 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $837 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $804 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $780 | $10,570 | $2,110 | $8,460 |
| 2016 | $765 | $8,420 | $1,680 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $719 | $8,120 | $1,620 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map