207 N King St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $62,279 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N King St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $92,070. 207 N King St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $19,485 | $4,002 | $15,483 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $18,299 | $3,758 | $14,541 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $16,119 | $3,310 | $12,809 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $15,316 | $3,145 | $12,171 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $14,738 | $3,026 | $11,712 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $14,738 | $3,026 | $11,712 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $14,738 | $3,026 | $11,712 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $13,880 | $2,850 | $11,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,428 | $2,552 | $9,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map